Fungus hosts P

Parmelia Abrothallus parmeliarum
Endococcus parmeliarum
Homostegia piggotii
Lichenopuccinia poeltii
Nesolechia oxyspora
Marchandiomyces corallinus
Parmeliella Lichenopeltella pannariacearum
Neolamya sp. P4058
Parmotrema Abrothallus parmotrematis
Lichenoconium erodens
Tremella parmeliarum
Pectenia Toninia plumbina
Peltigera Arthonia fuscopurpurea
Capronia sp. P4207
Dinemasporium strigosumĀ  [probably a saprotroph]
Graphium aphthosae
Knufia peltigerae
Lichenopeltella peltigericola
Lichenopeltella santessonii
Neobarya peltigerae
Niesslia sp. P3462
Phaeoseptoria peltigerae
Pseudorobillarda peltigerae
Scutula sp. P3846
Scutula sp. P3935
Stigmidium peltideae
Xenonectriella lutescens
Pertusaria Acolium marcianum
Acolium sessile
Lichenodiplis pertusariicola
Lichenostigma alpinum
Sclerococcum sphaerale
Phaeographis Tremella phaeographidis
Phaeophyscia Lichenochora obscuroides
Taeniolella phaeophysciae
Phragmidium Eudarluca caricis
Physcia Arthonia destruens
Erythricium aurantiacum
Heterocephalacria physciacearum
Illosporiopsis christiansenii
Laetisaria lichenicola
Lichenochora aipoliae
Lichenochora obscuroides
Lichenochora physciicola
Lichenoconium lichenicola
Nectriopsis physciicola
Polycoccum pulvinatum
Pronectria sp. MP3952
Syzygospora physciacearum - see Heterocephalacria physciacearum
Taeniolella phaeophysciae
Tubeufia heterodermiae
Zwackhiomyces physciicola
Physconia Paranectria sp. 3434
Taeniolella phaeophysciae
Piptoporus Hyphodiscus hymeniophilus
Placopsis Polycoccum squamarioides
Placynthium Stigmidium placynthii
Platismatia Nesolechia oxyspora
Tremella coppinsii
Podosphaera Ampelomyces quisqualis
Polycauliona Arthonia sp. P3067
Porpidia Endococcus brachysporus
Intralichen lichenum
Muellerella erratica
Muellerella pygmaea
Zwackhiomyces martinatianus
Postia Protocrea pallida
Protopannaria Arthonia pannariae
Protoparmelia Arthonia protoparmeliae
Psoroma Arthonia pannariae
Puccinia Eudarluca caricis
Punctelia Pronectria oligospora
Pyrrhospora Lecidella sp. NS3723

Scratchpads developed and conceived by (alphabetical): Ed Baker, Katherine Bouton Alice Heaton Dimitris Koureas, Laurence Livermore, Dave Roberts, Simon Rycroft, Ben Scott, Vince Smith